Skip to main content

Table 1 Background details of the subjects showing variables, number of subjects who belongs to a particular category

From: Genuine handwriting variations in 10 years: a pilot study

Variables Category N Percentage
Gender Male 15 60
Female 10 40
Age group 30–40 6 24
41–50 12 48
51–60 7 28
Educational qualification Below graduation 11 44
Above graduation 14 56
Occupation Self-employed 8 32
Job employed 17 68